List of Governors

Name Governor Type Term From Term To Roles
Mrs Sandra Thacker Local Authority Governor 01 Sep 2019 30 Jul 2023 Chair
Karen Headland Headteacher Ex Officio
Kylie Grey Staff governor 01 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2020 Staff Governor
Diane Hyde Co-opted governor 26 Apr 2017 26 Apr 2021 Vice Chair
Rebecca Lant Parent governor 01 Nov 2018 31 Oct 2022
Stephen Smith Co-opted governor 26 Apr 2017 26 Apr 2021
Damian Waburburton Co-opted governor 24 Sept 2020 23 Sept 2024
David Evans Co-opted governor  24 Sept 2020 23 Sept 2024 Appeals/Complaints
Kate Webb Co-opted governor 24 Sept 2020 23 Sept 2024 SEND/Pupil Premium/Appeals
Mrs Sarah Gallagher Co-opted governor 02 Jul 2019 01 Jul 2023 Health and Safety, Safeguarding
Mrs Claire Gormley Associate Member 12 May 2018 11 May May 2022 Associate Member
Miss Jo Roberts Associate Member 02 Mar 2020 01 Mar 2024 Associate Member
Mrs Elizabeth Russell Associate Member 02 Mar 2020 01 Mar 2024 Associate Member